• MONROE TOWNSHIP SCHOOL DISTRICT
    Office of Pupil Personnel Services
    Phone:  609-642-6128
    Office Hours:  8:00 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.
    Marietta Ruela, Director of Pupil Personnel Services
    Monica Heinze, Supervisor of Special Education
     
    SECRETARIES
    Monroe Commons 609-642-6128
    X4007 Florence Muniz
    X4009 Jean Malkiewicz
    X4010 Susan Dugan and Rachel Speizer
    Elementary Schools 732-521-1101 X7795 Carol Cosentino
    Middle School 732-521-6042 X2000 Amy Pole
    High School 732-521-2882 X6027 Kim Mazza
     
    CENTRAL REGISTRATION
    Office Hours:  8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. X4013 Cherie McCoy
    Monroe Commons - 609-642-6128 X4022 Donna Plichta
     
    BEHAVIORAL SPECIALIST
    609-642-6128   X4003   Karitssa Barry - BCBA
     
    CHILD STUDY TEAM
     
    Preschool - 609-642-6128 (Barclay Brook, Mill Lake and Oak Tree Schools)
    Kim Wasnesky – School Social Worker  X4018 
     
    Applegarth School - 609-655-0604 
    Kathleen Majewski – Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant X7128 
    Maria Colon-Tores – School Psychologist – 609-655-7642 X3326
    Debora Conklin – School Social Worker – 609-642-6128 X4005
      
    Barclay Brook School - 732-521-1000 
    Maureen Sutter – Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant X7033
    Brittany Adelino – School Psychologist 609-642-6128 X4017
    Emily Raphel – School Social Worker - 609-655-7642 X3326
     
    Brookside School - 732-521-1101
    Maureen Sutter – Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant 732-521-1000 X7033
    Dr. Cynthia Steiger – School Psychologist X7508
    Emily Raphel – School Social Worker – 732-521-1000 X7034
     
    Oak Tree School - 609-655-7642
    Kathleen Majewski – Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant 609-655-0604 X7128
    Maria Colon-Torres – School Psychologist X3320 
    Kim Wasnesky – School Social Worker  609-642-6128 X4018
     
    Mill Lake School 732-251-5336
    Mary Ferguson – Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant X8213 
    Margarita Turkish – School Psychologist X8113 
    Kristine Theilman – School Psychologist – 609-642-6128 X4004
    Debora Conklin – School Social Worker – 609-642-6128 X4005
     
    Woodland School - 732-251-1177
    Mary Ferguson – Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant X8652 
    Marie Brill – School Psychologist  X8651 
    Debora Conklin – School Social Worker – 609-642-6128 X4005
     
    Monroe Township Middle School 732-521-6042
    Kyleen Lauretta – Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant X2009
    Fran Schwartz – School Psychologist X2008
    Jessica Snyder – School Psychologist X2001
    Justine Carnevale – School Social Worker X2007
     
    Monroe Township High School - 732-521-2882  
    Susan Abatemarco – Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant X6022
    Sharon Aptaker – Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant X6025
    Irene Baratta – School Psychologist X6215
    Rita Galbreath – School Psychologist X6033
    Jeanne Hayman – School Psychologist X6096
    Sybil Williams – School Social Worker X6024
    Dana Green Witter – School Social Worker X6032
    Erica Friedman – Transition Coordinator X6026